Super Monkey (BTD5)

Super Monkey iterations: BTD1 • BTD2 • BTD3 • BTD4 • BTD5 • Battles • BMC • BTD6 • BATTD • Bloons Pop! • Battles 2 • BCS
This article was created using a script from in-game data, and needs to be expanded with written information, such as an intro summary.
Remove this notice or replace it with
{{stub}} once the article has been expanded and you've verified that all information added by the bot is accurate and up-to-date.
Super Monkey
Throws darts bloon-meltingly fast.
Throws darts incredibly fast. Has long range and lots of insanely powerful upgrades.
Cost Flash:
$2,975 — Easy
$3,500 — Medium
$3,780 — Hard
Deluxe:
$3,400 — Easy
$4,000 — Medium
$4,320 — Hard
Mobile / console:
$2,975 — Easy
$3,500 — Medium
$3,780 — Hard
$4,200 — Impoppable

The Super Monkey is a tower in Bloons TD 5.

Upgrades

edit

Path 1

Laser Blasts
Total XP to unlock: 600
  Fast firing twin laser beams pop twice as much as before.
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$2,975 $3,500 $3,780 $4,200
Plasma Blasts
Total XP to unlock: 7,560
  Plasma vaporizes everything it touches.
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$4,250 $5,000 $5,400 $6,000
Sun God
Total XP to unlock: 28,620
  It is said that bloons dare not touch the sun.
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$14,025 $16,500 $17,820 $19,800
Temple Of The Monkey God
Total XP to unlock: 144,600
  Tower sacrifices enhance and modify the Temple's awesome arsenal.
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$85,000 $100,000 $108,000 $120,000

Path 2

Super Range
Total XP to unlock: 2,820
  Super Monkey with super range = good!
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$850 $1,000 $1,080 $1,200
Epic Range
Total XP to unlock: 12,600
  Why settle for super when you can have EPIC?
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$1,275 $1,500 $1,620 $1,800
Robo Monkey
Total XP to unlock: 53,640
  Half Super Monkey, half killer robot of death.
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$7,650 $9,000 $9,720 $10,800
Technological Terror
Total XP to unlock: 248,400
  Ability: destroys all bloons within short radius of tower - completely and utterly.
Easy Medium Hard Impoppable
$21,250 $25,000 $27,000 $30,000

Path 1

Laser Blasts
Total XP to unlock: 500
  Shoots super powerful lasers instead of throwing darts. Lasers can pop frozen bloons.
Easy Medium Hard
$2,975 $3,500 $3,780
Plasma Blasts
Total XP to unlock: 6,300
  Plasma vaporizes everything it touches.
Easy Medium Hard
$4,250 $5,000 $5,400
Sun God
Total XP to unlock: 23,850
  It is said that bloons who doth touch the sun shall be cleansed, and then there shalt be peace.
Easy Medium Hard
$14,025 $16,500 $17,820
Temple of the Monkey God
Total XP to unlock: 96,400
  The Temple demands sacrifice. Its arsenal of unstoppable bloon destruction is enhanced and modified by the types of tower sacrificed. Use at your own peril.
Easy Medium Hard
$85,000 $100,000 $108,000

Path 2

Super Range
Total XP to unlock: 2,350
  Super Monkey with super range = good!
Easy Medium Hard
$850 $1,000 $1,080
Epic Range
Total XP to unlock: 10,500
  Why settle for super when you can have EPIC?
Easy Medium Hard
$1,275 $1,500 $1,620
Robo-Monkey
Total XP to unlock: 44,700
  Half Super Monkey, half killer robot of death. Super Monkey's arms become pulse cannons of annihilation, able to aim and target independently from each other.
Easy Medium Hard
$7,650 $9,000 $9,720
Technological Terror
Total XP to unlock: 165,600
  Be proud of this Technological Terror you've constructed. Bloon Annihilation Ability: Destroys all bloons within short radius of tower, completely, and utterly. Does 1000 damage to MOAB-class bloons.
Easy Medium Hard
$21,250 $25,000 $27,000

Path 1

Laser Blasts
Total XP to unlock: 500
  Shoots super powerful lasers instead of throwing darts. Lasers can pop frozen bloons.
Easy Medium Hard
$2,975 $3,500 $3,780
Plasma Blasts
Total XP to unlock: 6,300
  Plasma vaporizes everything it touches.
Easy Medium Hard
$4,250 $5,000 $5,400
Sun God
Total XP to unlock: 23,850
  It is said that bloons who doth touch the sun shall be cleansed, and then there shalt be peace.
Easy Medium Hard
$14,025 $16,500 $17,820
Temple of the Monkey God
Total XP to unlock: 96,400
  The Temple demands sacrifice. Its arsenal of unstoppable bloon destruction is enhanced and modified by the types of tower sacrificed. Use at your own peril.
Easy Medium Hard
$85,000 $100,000 $108,000

Path 2

Super Range
Total XP to unlock: 2,350
  Super Monkey with super range = good!
Easy Medium Hard
$850 $1,000 $1,080
Epic Range
Total XP to unlock: 10,500
  Why settle for super when you can have EPIC?
Easy Medium Hard
$1,275 $1,500 $1,620
Robo-Monkey
Total XP to unlock: 44,700
  Half Super Monkey, half killer robot of death. Super Monkey's arms become pulse cannons of annihilation, able to aim and target independently from each other.
Easy Medium Hard
$7,650 $9,000 $9,720
Technological Terror
Total XP to unlock: 165,600
  Be proud of this Technological Terror you've constructed. Bloon Annihilation Ability: Destroys all bloons within short radius of tower, completely, and utterly. Does 1000 damage to MOAB-class bloons.
Easy Medium Hard
$21,250 $25,000 $27,000
edit
For more Super Monkey images, see Gallery:Super Monkey.

Screenshots

edit
  This article or section needs more screenshots.
See the screenshot guidelines for more information on what screenshots are needed and how to add them.

Assets

edit

In other languages

edit
Language Name / description Notes
Arabic القرد الخارق
تقذف البالونات بالسهام وتصهرها بسرعة.
Danish Super-Abe
Kaster dartpile Bloonsmeltende hurtigt.
German Super Affe
Wirft Pfeile, die Bloons schnell dahinschmelzen lassen.
Spanish Supermono
Lanza dardos que funden los bloons rápidamente.
Finnish Super apina
Heittää tikkoja niin nopeasti, ettet ehdi bloonia sanoa.
French Super singe
Lance des fléchettes à la vitesse de l’éclair.
Italian Super scimmia
Lancia freccette ad alta velocità.
Japanese スーパーモンキー
ブルーンを素早く溶かすダーツを投げる。
Korean 슈퍼 원숭이
풍선이 녹을 만큼 빠른 다트를 던집니다.
Norwegian Superape
Kaster dartpiler bloontrolig raskt.
Portuguese (Brazil) Super Macaco
Lança dardos numa velocidade que é um estouro.
Russian Супер- обезьяна
Бросает дротики, плавящие шары.
Swedish Stålapan
Kastar pilar med bloon-smältande fart.
Turkish Süper Maymun
Okları, bloon’ları eritecek kadar hızlı fırlatır.
edit